0 item - Rs. 0.00
Online Support : +(91) 291-2657481

Privacy Policy

Raju’s Fashion Mall does not sell, rent, share or otherwise disclose the information which is collected during your visit to our website and for the online transactions. We respect your privacy and assure the responsible use of your information.

Terms of Usage

All contents of this website are meant for providing service to customers and shall be used only for informational purposes. Any otherwise use of this website or its contents, for personal, commercial or non-commercial use is prohibited without the permission of Raju’s Fashion Mall.

Further, by submitting any information or making any representation on this site, you undertake that it does not infringe any third party’s rights/privacy, and is not unlawful, threatening, abusive, fraudulent, defamatory, improper, or otherwise injurious to any person/entity. You are solely responsible for any content that you post (or otherwise supply) on this website. Under no circumstances will we be liable for any content posted by any visitor to this website or any loss caused by posting of such content.

Disclaimer : Though we strive to keep the information on this site up-to-date and correct, we will not be liable for any loss or damage , including, but not limited to, indirect or consequential losses , or losses due to temporary unavailability of the site due to unavoidable/technical reasons, arising out of or by reason of the use of this website.

This privacy policy sets out how Rajus Fashion Mall uses and protects any information that you give Rajus Fashion Mall when you use this website. Rajus Fashion Mall is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Rajus Fashion Mall may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at mail@rajusfashionmall.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Raju's Fashion Mall 659B, Jaljog Circle, Residency Road Jodhpur-342003 Reception - 0291-2657842,2638894 Online - 0291-2657481.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

ONLY FRESH AND ELEGANT FASHION - Rajus Fashion Mall.

SHOP NOW !
Scroll to Top